2016 Camp Staff

Click image for larger version.
Follow this link for an un-numbered full resolution image.

1 Jonah Armenta
West CIT
21 Logan "Canteen" Balmer
East Dining Hall Aide
41 Alex Nerad
West Eco-Con Counselor
61 John "Lucky" Lucksa
Bicycle Program Staff
81 Carter Randolphi
West CIT
101 Justin Dunn
West Program Commissioner
2 Laurel "Pockets" Hemmer
West Shooting Sports Director
22 Ian "Chip Bubble Master" Mininni
East CIT
42 Nils Sjoden
East Aquatics Counselor
62 Sam Dummer
East Program Commissioner
82 Carter Shepstone
West Eco-Con Counselor
102 Jeffrey Rossbach
East Pinnacle Counselor
3 Sarah Johanson
Ranch Staff
23 Matt Hart
West Handicraft Counselor
43 James Williamson
East Scoutcraft Director
63 Skylar Antonides
East CIT
83 David Rugen
West CIT
103 Ian "Stark" Winter
East CIT
4 Austin "Fit Tony" Donatone
East scoutcraft Counselor
24 Juan Zuniga
West Eco-Con Counselor
44 Dan Kryzvon
East CIT
64 Will Thornton
East CIT
84 Alex "Xander" Russell
West CIT
104 Oliver Tidswell
West Trailblazer/Scoutcraft Counselor
5 Jena Sieckert
Country Store Manager
25 Evan "El Tigre" Simonds
East Eco-Con Counselor
45 Kevin Blair
West Program Director
65 George Gray
Zip Line Director
85 Mike Warren
West Eco-Con Director
105 Drew "Juice Box" Suchsland
East Handicraft Director
6 Charlie Kuhn
West CIT
26 Luke "Wubbzy" Symonds
East CIT
46 Chris "Pringle" Fischer
East Trading Post Manager
66 Nick "Bofa" Pekkar
East Commissioner
86 Jimmy Holmes
West Aquatics Counselor
106 George Wood
Reservation Program Director
7 Nate Stevens
West CIT
27 Wes "Hawaii" Phelps
West CIT
47 Jeff Haney
West Handicraft Director
67 Marc Antonucci
West Aquatics Counselor
87 Andrew Price
West Shooting Sports Assistant Director
107 Josh Garate
West CIT
8 Patrick Tolan
West Counselor
28 Brian Rasmussen
Reservation Director
48 Xavier Fraire
West Shooting Sports Director
68 Brad Naal
West Pinnacle Assistant Director
88 Derek "Merrick" Ball
East CIT
108 Russell Reding
East Pinnacle Assistant Director
9 Peter "PVP" Vena-Pederson
West CIT
29 Jason "Cupcake" Koepke
East Aquatics Counselor
49 Derek Bonucci
West Trading Post Manager
69 Christian Hobson
West Aquatics Assistant Director
89 Joe "Jorbett" Corbett
East Scoutcraft Counselor
109 Drew Piet
Trek Staff
10 Matt Symonds
West Dining Hall Aide
30 James McCullough
West Dining Hall Aide
50 Tony Pinelli
Climbing Wall Staff
70 Max Auerbach
Bicycle Program Director
90 Charlie Davis
East Handicraft Counselor
110 Barrett Wood
Reservation Program Drirector
11 Erin Shamley
Climbing Wall Director
31 Matthew Koch
Trading Post Operations Manager / EMT
51 Claudia Clark
Business Manager
71 Adam Peterson
West Pinnacle Counselor
91

Dan Freitag
East Shooting Sports Director

111

Stephen Geidner-Kirby
Ranch Director

12 Ethan Schaffner
East CIT
32 Patrick Specht
Trek Leader
52 Sam Gartzman
East Camp Director
72 Charlie Gilroy
West Trading Post Assistant
92 Michael Burdiak
West CIT
112 Brendan Redfern
West Trailblazer/Scoutcraft Assistant Director
13 George "Uncle George" Kacos
East CIT
33 Wesley "Warden" Werden
East Shooting Sports Counselor
53 Jackson Elberts
West Trailblazer/Scoutcraft Counselor
73 Matt Minich
East CIT
93 Michael Kuhn
West Commissioner
113 Aidan Demsky
West Trailblazer/Scoutcraft Counselor
14 Merrick "Derek" Silvas
East CIT
34 Greg "Grandma" Reinert
East Shooting Sports Director
54 Will "Scuttle" Dellva
East Trailblazer Director
74 Buddy Meek
Shooting Sports Consultant
94 Danny Newhall
West Aquatics Assistant Director
114 Austin Romero
West Aquatics Counselor
15 Jack Dunn
West Steward
35 Jesse Tuten
West Pinnacle Assistant Director
55 Zach Krzyzak
East Dining Hall Aide
75 Kevin Wood
West Camp Director
95 Pascal Fraire
West Shooting Sports Counselor
115 Conner Hirsch
Trek Director
16 Winfield Jones
Reservation Office Manager
36 Jake Micksch
West Trailblazer/Scoutcraft Counselor
56 Rob Nerad
West Aquatics Director
76 David "Nemo" Black
East Program Director
96 Dan Jenks
East Steward
116 Alex Vrbancic
Ranch Staff
17 Cody Romano
Climbing Wall Staff
37 Jake Wachala
Climbing Wall Staff
57 Mickey Price
West Trailblazer Director
77 Henry "Dutch" Peters
East Aquatics Assitant Director
97 Trent Zellmer
Ranger
117 Spencer "Casper" Boos"
East Aquatics Counselor
18 Bill Strzyz
Climbing Wall Staff
38 Zach "Dallas" Boveri
East Aquatics Counselor
58 Matt Butler
West Trailblazer/Scoutcraft Counselor
78 Connor "Goomba" Gaecke
East Scoutcraft Assistant Director
98 Connor DeBoer
East CIT
118 Colin "Cali" Anderson
West Scourcraft Director
19 Hunter "Scruffy" McDowell
East Eco-Con Counselor
39 Isaiah "Debra" Kibir
East Handicraft Assistant Director
59 Ben "Monty" Montgomery
East Eco-Con Director
79 Justin "Kool Aid" Schorn
East Eco-Con Assistant Director
99 David Hoffman
East Trailblazer Counselor
119 Brett Towle
West Pinnacle Director
20 Ben "Kernel" Sanders
East Dining Hall Aide
40 Jack Sundstrom
West CIT
60 David Hochberg
Country Store Assistant
80 Ben Denson
East Shooting Sports Counselor
100 Jake Conway
West Handicraft Counselor

Do you have info to change or add? Click here to send an e-mail.

Back